RRB NTPC Application Form Status 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

RRB NTPC Application Form Status 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification.

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Apply  RRB NTPC Application Form Recruitment Can Check the Application Form Status.

RRB NTPC Application Form Status 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 28/02/2019
  • Application Begin : 01/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Update Post Preference : 30/04/2019
  • Form Status Available : 24/07/2019
  • Exam Date : August to September 2019 (Postponed)
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-  (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-  (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Female All Category: 250/-  (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Total Vacancy : 35277 Post

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)431910+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
Minimum Age : 18 Years.Maximum Age : 30 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Traffic Assistant (TA)88Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
Minimum Age : 18 Years.Maximum Age : 33 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Goods Guard(GG)5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259
Station Master (SM)6865

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

How to Download Admit Card

  • Step 1 : Click on “ Check Application Status” Link Given Below.
  • Step 2 : Enter Your Registration no. and DOB.
  • Step 3 : Click on “Login” Button.
  • Step 4 : View Status of Admit Card and Print out it.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Check Application StatusClick Here
Download Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Change / Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Download Notice for Cancelled DLW Post and Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download Stage I SyllabusEnglish | Hindi
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top