RBI Officer Assistant Result 2020

RBI Officer Assistant Result 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Reserve Bank Of India RBI Are Invited to Online Application Form For Post Officer Assistant. If You Are Given Exam, See Your Result. Click On Given Below Link And Check Your Result.

RBI Officer Assistant Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 23/12/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 20/01/2020 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 20/01/2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : 14-15 February 2020

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs.50/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age : 20-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/12/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Total Vacancy : 926 Post

Office NameLanguage NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati110401010219
BangaluruKannada12060200121
BhopalHindi220404040842
BhubneswarOriya150202050428
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19070306035
ChennaiTamil35150611067
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo270705041255
HyderabadTelugu140502030125
JaipurHindi200603050337
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri08030100113
Kanpur, LucknowHindi32140611063
KolkataBengali / Nepali0800102011
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101393446419
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09001010213
New DelhiHindi18070306034
PatnaHindi / Maithali13060203024
Thiruv. & KochiMalayalam11050202020

If You Are Given Exam, See Your ResultClick On Given Below Link And Check Your Result.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top