Railway RRB Paramedical Update Bank Account Details 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Railway RRB Paramedical Update Bank Account Details 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification.

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Paramedical Category Various Post for Recruitment 2019. Click On Given Below Link And Update Bank Account Details.

Railway RRB Paramedical Update Bank Account Details 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Released : 03/03/2019
  • Application Begin : 04/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2019
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 04/04/2019
  • Last Date Online Payment : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 07/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT : 19-21 July 2019
  • Exam City, Slot Available : 09/07/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before of Exam
  • Answer Key Available : 05/08/2019 to 08/08/2019
  • Final Answer Key Available : 28/08/2019 to 31/08/2019
  • Result Available : 08/09/2019
  • Score Card Available : 10/09/2019
  • Update / Edit Bank Details : 22-28 February 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • All Economically Backward : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules : After they Appear the Stage I CBT Exam General / OBC : 400/– and Other Category 250/- Refunded

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

Total Vacancy : 1937 Post

Gen  OBC  EWS  SC  ST  Total 
936  419  158  272  151  1937
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Health And Malaria Inspector Grade328918-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc. in Chemistry and One Year Diploma of Health / Sanitary Inspector OR One Year NTC Certificate in Health Sanitary Inspector.
Pharmacist Grade III27720-35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Science and Diploma in Pharmacy OR Graduation in Pharmacy (B.Pharma)
Lab Assistant Grade II8218-33 Years10+2 Intermediate with Science and Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) Minimum 1 Year Certificate Course
Staff Nurse110920-40 YearsGeneral Nursing and Midwifery with Certificate as Registered Nurse OR B.Sc in Nursing (B Grade)
Radiographer6119-31 Years10+2 Intermediate with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography/ X Ray Technician/ Radio diagnosis Technology (Two Years Course)
ECG Technician2318-33 Years10+2 Intermediate / Graduation in Science/ Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology/ Cardiology/ Cardiology Technician/ Cardiology Techniques. Minimum 1 Year Certificate Course
Physiotherapist2118-33 YearsBachelor Degree in Physiotherapy and Two Years Experience in Physiotherapy (Private / Govt.)
Lab Superintendent Grade III2518-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc in Bio-Chemistry/ Micro Biology/ Life Science / Chemistry and Biology with Diploma in Medical Lab Technology DMLT OR B.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory)
Dialysis Technician2020-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc and Diploma in Haemodialysis. OR Two Years Satisfactory in House Training / Experience in Haemodialysis Work
Extension Educator1122-35 YearsBachelor Degree in Sociology/ Social Work/ Community Education and Two Year Diploma in Health Education.
Dietician0418-33 YearsDegree in Science B Sc (Science) with PG Diploma in Dietetics One Year Course OR B.Sc Home Science with M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition)
Dental Hygienist0518-33 YearsDegree in Science (Biology) with 2 Years Diploma / Certificate Course in Dental Hygiene with Registered in Dental Council of India as Dental Hygienist with 2 Years Experience.
Optometrist0618-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc in Optometry OR Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician and Registered in Council / Licensing body.
Perfusionist0121-40 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc with Diploma in Perfusion Technology OR B.Sc and Three Years Experience in Cardio Pulmonary Pump Technician.
Speech Therapist0118-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc and Diploma in Audio and Speech Therapy with Two Years Experience in Related Trade.
Lady Health Visitor0218-30 Years10+2 Intermediate with Multipurpose Workers Course.

Railway RRB Wise Vacancy Details

Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Kolkata10359193223236
RRB Mumbai13351222719232
RRB Guwahati5232101706117
RRB Allahabad7743162812176
RRB Chandigarh9046202912197
RRB Chennai8827163309173
RRB Ahmadabad451706050780
RRB Bilaspur220702030640
RRB Bhopal290903050248
RRB Secunderabad4914082120112
RRB Gorakhpur321405090566
RRB Bangalore261204070251
RRB Jammu Srinagar381504080570
RRB Malda270702070245
RRB Ajmer551705080489
RRB Muzaffarpur120603030226
RRB Patna281707170776
RRB Ranchi190902060238
RRB Bhubaneshwar170802040435
RRB Siliguri140902030230

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Update / Edit Bank DetailsClick Here
Notice for Update / Edit Bank DetailsClick Here
Download Score Card (All Region)Click Here
Download RRB Gorakhpur ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Allahabad ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Malda ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Bhubaneshwar ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Ranchi ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Bilaspur ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Chandigarh ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Patna ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Ajmer ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Secunderabad ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Guwahati ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Siliguri ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Bengaluru ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Ahemdabad ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Bhopal ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Muzaffarpur ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Jammu ResultResult | Cutoff
Download RRB Mumbai ResultClick Here
Download RRB Kolkata ResultClick Here
Download RRB Chennai ResultResult | Cutoff
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top