Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Salary, Exam Date and Full Notification.

Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 14/02/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 13/03/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 13/03/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

15-24 as on 13/03/2020

Total Vacancy : 2792 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

How to Fill Form

  • Railway Eastern Region ER, Kolkata West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 14/02/020 to 13/03/2020.
  • Candidate Read the full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Then Submit Your Online Application Form.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IF You Satisfied By- RESULTSSARKARI.COM  Please Share More People (Thanks).

Apply OnlineLink Activate 14/02/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top