India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1

India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification.

India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Please Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age– 18-40 Years

Eligibility

  • High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

How to Fill Form

  • India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between  23/03/2020 to 22/04/2020.
  • Step 1: Candidate Read the full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in  India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020.
  • Step 2: Collect All The Document – Eligibility, Basic Details, ID Proof, Address Details.
  • Step 3: Scan All Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Step 4: Then, Start Online Application Form.
  • Step 5: Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Step 6: After That Submit Your Online Application Form.
  • Step 7: And Last Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Online Application Form.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top