IBPS Clerk IX Mains Result 2020

IBPS Clerk IX Mains Result 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Recently Released Mains Exam Results for the Clerk CRP IX. If You Are Given Exam, See Your Result. Click On Given Below Link And Check Your Result.

IBPS Clerk IX Mains Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/10/2019
  • Pre Result Available: 01/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 08/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 20/05/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age- 20-28 as on 01/09/2019

Eligibility

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Total Vacancy: 12075 Post

GeneralOBCEWSSC ST
555726421120 1925831

State / Bank Wise Details

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014

How to Download Mains Results

  • Step 1: Click on “ Download Mains Results ” Link Given Below.
  • Step 2: Enter Your Registration Number* And DOB.
  • Step 3: Click on “Login” Button.
  • Step 4: View Status of Mains Results and Print out it.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top