Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Salary, Exam Date and Full Notification

Eastern Railway RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Various Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 05/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/04/2020 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/04/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age : 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 13/03/2020
  • Extra Age As per Rules

Eligibility

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.

Total Post: – 2792

Division NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division4426101407101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253684

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

How to Fill Form

  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 05/03/2020 to 04/04/2020.
  • Candidate Read the full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in  Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Then Submit Your Online Application Form.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top