DDA Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online

DDA Recruitment 2020 – Total Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification.

Delhi Development Authority DDA Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Please Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

DDA Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online

Advt No. : 01/2020

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 01/04/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/04/2020 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/05/2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-35 Years.
  • Age As on 22/04/2020
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Applicable candidates must have to complete Diploma/ UG/ PG/ B.E/ B.Tech/ Law etc.
  • Check Notification For More Information.

Total Vacancy: 629 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

How to Fill Form

  • DDA Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between  01/04/2020 to 30/04/2020.
  • Step 1: Candidate Read the full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in  DDA Recruitment 2020.
  • Step 2: Collect All The Document – Eligibility, Basic Details, ID Proof, Address Details.
  • Step 3: Scan All Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Step 4: Then, Start Online Application Form.
  • Step 5: Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Step 6: After That Submit Your Online Application Form.
  • Step 7: And Last Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Online Application Form.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top