Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020 – 199 Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Answer Key and Online ObjectioN Link for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidate Are take Test Can Download the Answer Key.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Min Age : 21 Years 
  • Max Age: 28 Years 
  • for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years 
  • for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Total Vacancy : 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top