Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020 – 199 Post, Eligibility, Syllabus, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Answer Key and Online ObjectioN Link for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidate Are take Test Can Download the Answer Key.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Min Age : 21 Years 
  • Max Age: 28 Years 
  • for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years 
  • for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Total Vacancy : 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top