BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020 – Full Notification. Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidates Are Qualified in the Pre Exam Can Eligible to Fill the Mains Online Application Form.

* बिहार का No. 1 Job Portal *

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Mains Application Begin: 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 18/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online: 28/05/2020
  • Last Date For Download Form: 15/06/2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate ( Bihar Only.): 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
  • Min. Age Limit21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Male
  • Maximum Age40 Female

Eligibility

  • Those Candidates Are Qualified in the Pre Exam Can Eligible to Fill the Mains Application Form.

Total Vacancy: 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Circle Officer11050109010330
Police Superintendent44020104050662
District Master03000200106
Junior Registrar03000100105
Junior Electrician Officer1906015010546
Planning Officer060010100109
District Minority Welfare Off000010001
Bihar Education Service4708009010772
Assistant Director02020104010111
Rural Development Officer47080090107110
City Executive Officer0402004020111
Supply Inspector110200400219
Block Panchayati Raj Officer02010110014
Labor Enforcement030301300120
Block SC,ST Welfare Officer0802020400218

How to Fill Form

  • BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between  04/05/2020 to 28/05/2020.
  • Step 1: Candidate Read the full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020.
  • Step 2: Collect All The Document – Eligibility, Basic Details, ID Proof, Address Details.
  • Step 3: Scan All Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Step 4: Then, Start Online Application Form.
  • Step 5: Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Step 6: After That Submit Your Online Application Form.
  • Step 7: And Last Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Online Application Form.

BPSC MAINS FAQ’s

Q.) How many attempts are there in BPSC?

No limit on attempts in BPSC exams – RESULTSSARKARI.COM

Q.) Is the BPSC exam held every year?

Yes, BPSC is conducted every year.

Q.) Is BPSC easier than UPSC?

State civil services exams BPSC are tougher than UPSC because state PCS is based on facts and information and UPSC questions are based on concepts.

IF You Satisfied By- Resultssarkari.com  Please Visit & Share More People (Thanks).

Apply Online (Mains)Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest And Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top